It`s About The Shirt Marathon Results

  5K Award     5K Overall     Half Marathon Award     Half Marathon Overall     Marathon Award     Marathon Overall  


 5K Award Results

  
                        IT'S ABOUT THE SHIRT 5K   
                             FAIRHOPE, ALABAMA
                SEPTEMBER 30, 2012 7:10 A.M.  Weather: 76 F

             ********** 5K OVERALL AWARDS LIST **************

             ********** FEMALE 5K OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KATHERINE S TAYLOR          20 DAPHNE          AL   26:01  8:23 
              ********** MALE 5K OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JOHN DOHNER                 54 FAIRHOPE        AL   21:04  6:47 
          ********** FEMALE 5K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 CINDI TURGEAU               50 MOBILE          AL   29:03  9:21 
           ********** MALE 5K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 SCOTT SOULANT               49 FAIRHOPE        AL   26:18  8:28 
            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1 STELLA POPE NORRIS           7 DAPHNE          AL   44:22 14:17 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1 CARSON CELESTE WARE         11 BRANDON         MS 1:00:03 19:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1 ASH MIDYETT                 14 FAIRHOPE        AL   22:04  7:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 LANDEN LAKE                 15 NORTHPORT       AL   29:27  9:29 
    2 BRITTANY MURPHREE           17 BRANDON         MS   44:26 14:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 WHITNEY CAZALAS             21 DAPHNE          AL   30:13  9:44 
    2 MELANIE TRIMM               26 HAYDEN          AL   32:39 10:31 
    3 LEA COLLINS                 26 FAIRHOPE        AL   32:40 10:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 ALBERT KANG                 28 PENSACOLA       FL   21:18  6:52 
    2 BRIAN MITCHELL HARRISON     26 DAPHNE          AL   41:13 13:16 
    3 ADAM NEWTON                 29 DAPHNE          AL   41:20 13:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 PERLA REGINA NORRIS         35 FULTON          AL   28:56  9:19 
    2 MARY LADD TURNER            39 DAPHNE          AL   30:22  9:47 
    3 CAROLINE GAILLARD           34 MOBILE          AL   30:23  9:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 CHRISTOPHER MIC NORRIS      36 FULTON          AL   23:05  7:26 
    2 JASON MICHAEL KOZON         38 ELBERTA         AL   24:40  7:57 
    3 PETER W. GOLLNICK           36 SEMMES          AL   25:07  8:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 TRUDY LYNN IRBY             44 FAIRHOPE        AL   31:40 10:12 
    2 PATTI BERGERON              49 MANDEVILLE      LA   32:17 10:24 
    3 MARY BROCATO                44 MANDEVILLE      LA   36:17 11:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 MIKE BURNS                  41 FAIRHOPE        AL   28:03  9:02 
    2 TIM ARD                     49 DAPHNE          AL   28:12  9:05 
    3 DOUG HACKNEY                49 SPANISH FORT    AL   29:36  9:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 LUCRETIA ROBERTS            50 HURLEY          MS   31:16 10:04 
    2 DEBBIE HILDERBRANDT         58 FAIRHOPE        AL   31:20 10:06 
    3 JANET TRIBBLE               56 FAIRHOPE        AL   35:32 11:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 JOE COX                     56 SILAS           AL   27:53  8:59 
    2 JOHN WILSON                 54 FAIRHOPE        AL   29:06  9:22 
    3 PAUL SMITH                  51 FAIRHOPE        AL   29:59  9:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 JIM HILDERBRANT             63 FAIRHOPE        AL   26:39  8:35 
    2 MICHAEL MICHELSON           65 JACKSONVILLE    AL   33:35 10:49 

    

  


 5K Overall Results

                                                                        Page 1
           IT'S ABOUT THE SHIRT MARATHON, HALF-MARATHON, AND 5K
                             Fairhope, Alabama
          September 30, 2012 7:00 A.M.  Weather: 78 F and Cloudy
                                        5K RESULTS
Place Div Name                       Age S City            St R Time    
===== === ========================== === = =============== == = ======= 
    1   1 JOHN DOHNER                 54 M FAIRHOPE        AL     21:04 
    2   1 ALBERT KANG                 28 M PENSACOLA       FL     21:18 
    3   1 ASH MIDYETT                 14 M FAIRHOPE        AL     22:04 
    4   1 CHRISTOPHER MIC NORRIS      36 M FULTON          AL     23:05 
    5   2 JASON MICHAEL KOZON         38 M ELBERTA         AL     24:40 
    6   3 PETER W. GOLLNICK           36 M SEMMES          AL     25:07 
    7   1 KATHERINE S TAYLOR          20 F DAPHNE          AL     26:01 
    8   1 SCOTT SOULANT               49 M FAIRHOPE        AL     26:18 
    9   1 JIM HILDERBRANT             63 M FAIRHOPE        AL     26:39 
   10   1 JOE COX                     56 M SILAS           AL     27:53 
   11   1 MIKE BURNS                  41 M FAIRHOPE        AL     28:03 
   12   2 TIM ARD                     49 M DAPHNE          AL     28:12 
   13   1 PERLA REGINA NORRIS         35 F FULTON          AL     28:56 
   14   1 CINDI TURGEAU               50 F MOBILE          AL     29:03 
   15   2 JOHN WILSON                 54 M FAIRHOPE        AL     29:06 
   16   1 LANDEN LAKE                 15 F NORTHPORT       AL     29:27 
   17   3 DOUG HACKNEY                49 M SPANISH FORT    AL     29:36 
   18   3 PAUL SMITH                  51 M FAIRHOPE        AL     29:59 
   19   2 WHITNEY CAZALAS             21 F DAPHNE          AL     30:13 
   20   2 MARY LADD TURNER            39 F DAPHNE          AL     30:22 
   21   1 CAROLINE GAILLARD           34 F MOBILE          AL     30:23 
   22   2 ASHLEY CONYERS              34 F FAIRHOPE        AL     30:30 
   23   2 LUCRETIA ROBERTS            50 F HURLEY          MS     31:16 
   24   1 DEBBIE HILDERBRANDT         58 F FAIRHOPE        AL     31:20 
   25   1 TRUDY LYNN IRBY             44 F FAIRHOPE        AL     31:40 
   26   1 AUBREY A BISHOP             32 M MOBILE          AL     32:00 
   27   3 SHEA SCHINDELER SADLER      39 F MOBILE          AL     32:08 
   28   1 PATTI BERGERON              49 F MANDEVILLE      LA     32:17 
   29   2 DECLAN MCCELLAND            41 M GULF SHORES     AL     32:25 
   30   4 MATTHEW W ROBINSON          39 M FAIRHOPE        AL     32:37 
   31   1 MELANIE TRIMM               26 F HAYDEN          AL     32:39 
   32   2 LEA COLLINS                 26 F FAIRHOPE        AL     32:40 
   33   1 MICHAEL MICHELSON           65 M JACKSONVILLE    AL     33:35 
   34   3 DEANA PERRIN                27 F MOBILE          AL     34:00 
   35   4 NEACIE MIDDLETON            35 F FAIRHOPE        AL     34:14 
   36   4 JULIE KEITH                 28 F BIRMINGHAM      AL     35:29 
   37   2 JANET TRIBBLE               56 F FAIRHOPE        AL     35:32 
   38   5 LAUREN GENTRY               28 F POPLARVILLE     MS     35:54 
   39   3 LAUREN HUTCHINS             56 F COLUMBUS        MS     35:59 
   40   6 BROOKLYN JOY LEWIS          27 F MOBILE          AL     36:07 
   41   2 MARY BROCATO                44 F MANDEVILLE      LA     36:17 
   42   3 CHRISTINE KRAMS             53 F FAIRHOPE        AL     36:36 
   43   4 MICHAEL KRAMS               52 M FAIRHOPE        AL     36:36 
   44   4 JEANNE FAYE BERMAN          58 F MOBILE          AL     36:58 
   45   3 SHANTELLE S. ROS            42 F FAIRHOPE        AL     37:00 
   46   3 KATHRYN W. GOLLNICK         31 F SEMMES          AL     37:07 
   47   5 JENNIFER TYLER              38 F FAIRHOPE        AL     37:21 
   48   3 BILL TYLER                  44 M FAIRHOPE        AL     37:21 
   49   6 KIMBERLY GRAVES MATTHES     39 F DAPHNE          AL     38:01 
   50   2 BRIAN MITCHELL HARRISON     26 M DAPHNE          AL     41:13 
   51   3 ADAM NEWTON                 29 M DAPHNE          AL     41:20 
   52   4 JONATHAN ZORNES             30 F DAPHNE          AL     41:24 
   53   5 BETTY POPE WATERS           58 F COLUMBUS        MS     44:21 
   54   1 STELLA POPE NORRIS           7 F DAPHNE          AL     44:22 
   55   5 KATY WATERS                 31 F COLUMBUS        MS     44:24 
   56   1 BRITTANY MURPHREE           17 F BRANDON         MS     44:26 
   57   3 AMANDA LOUISE LOWE          24 F FAIRHOPE        AL     44:39 
   58   6 DIANE M KLEIN               33 F DAPHNE          AL     44:53 
   59   2 PAM PIERCE                  45 F HURLEY          MS     45:08 
   60   7 MARYANNA BISHOP             32 F MOBILE          AL     45:41 
   61   7 JESSICA LORES               26 F DAPHNE          AL     46:53 
   62   8 CASSANDRA LORES             29 F DAPHNE          AL     46:55 
   63   4 JESSICA R KEITH             24 F PINSON          AL     48:09 
   64   3 SHAWN ELLSWORTH SMITH       46 F FAIRHOPE        AL     53:22 
   65   4 ASHLEIGH STEWART            41 F HOOVER          AL     57:45 
   66   5 CINDY LAKE                  40 F NORTHPORT       AL     57:46 
   67   1 CARSON CELESTE WARE         11 F BRANDON         MS   1:00:03 
   68   6 LISA MCKELLAR WARE          44 F BRANDON         MS   1:00:03 
   69   7 ANN-MARIE ROBINSON          40 F FAIRHOPE        AL   1:03:18 
   70   8 BRANDI BURGE LABRESH        40 F NORTHPORT       AL   1:03:18 


    

  


 Half Marathon Award Results

  
           IT'S ABOUT THE SHIRT MARATHON, HALF-MARATHON, AND 5K
                             Fairhope, Alabama
          September 30, 2012 7:00 A.M.  Weather: 78 F with Downpours!

        ********** HALF MARATHON OVERALL AWARDS LIST **************

        ********** FEMALE HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ROBYN DUMAS                 36 DAPHNE          AL 1:58:29  9:03 
         ********** MALE HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KEVIN JONES                 37 SPANISH FORT    AL 1:41:08  7:44 
    ********** FEMALE HALF MARATHON MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 PAM IYER                    57 FORT COLLINS    CO 1:59:04  9:06 
     ********** MALE HALF MARATHON MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 ALI PENTON                  51 PACE            FL 1:52:40  8:37 


       ********** HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 9
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 9
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    78 ALINA ZHUKOVA               27 DAPHNE          AL 1:59:31  9:08 
    2    79 HELENA SMITH                29 MOBILE          AL 1:59:56  9:10 
    3    83 SAMANTHA GARDNER            27 FAIRHOPE        AL 2:01:26  9:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    73 SETH DARKO                  27 PENSACOLA       FL 1:41:28  7:45 
    2    82 MATTHEW MILLER              28 SPANISH FORT    AL 2:01:19  9:16 
    3    85 DANIEL MURPHREE             25 BRANDON         MS 2:02:13  9:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    84 SHEILA OUBRE                34 LAPLACE         LA 2:01:59  9:19 
    2    89 KELLY WHITEHEAD             31 DAPHNE          AL 2:03:50  9:28 
    3    92 JAMIE GANEY                 33 DAPHNE          AL 2:04:35  9:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    86 JACQUE PERRIN LEBEAU        38 PENSACOLA       FL 2:02:13  9:20 
    2    87 RYAN PATTON                 34 FAIRHOPE        AL 2:03:20  9:25 
    3    96 DENISON CROCKER             34 MOBILE          AL 2:05:56  9:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   104 ANGELA SNYDER               46 MIRAMAR BEACH   FL 2:09:04  9:52 
    2   113 LISA ARNOLD                 47 DAPHNE          AL 2:10:59 10:00 
    3   117 BRIGITTA GAENSICKE          43 SPANISH FORT    AL 2:12:43 10:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    80 JACOB MICHAEL MARKRIS       40 FAIRHOPE        AL 2:00:20  9:12 
    2    90 CHRIS JAMES HOGGLE          44 COVINGTON       LA 2:04:15  9:30 
    3    94 MATTHEW DUMAS               40 DAPHNE          AL 2:05:12  9:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   116 JEANENE Q COCKRELL          50 FAIRHOPE        AL 2:11:58 10:05 
    2   145 KERRY MALSOM                54 DAPHNE          AL 2:22:24 10:53 
    3   151 CATHY HENRY                 57 GUNTERSVILLE    AL 2:23:43 10:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    76 WAYNE P COCKRELL            55 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:58:54  9:05 
    2    81 WILLIAM T. KLEINPETER       56 PORT ALLEN      LA 2:00:32  9:12 
    3    91 STANLEY R BLUM              53 MOBILE          AL 2:04:33  9:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    

  


 Half Marathon Overall Results

                                                                        Page 1
           IT'S ABOUT THE SHIRT MARATHON, HALF-MARATHON, AND 5K
                             Fairhope, Alabama
          September 30, 2012 7:00 A.M.  Weather: 78 F with Downpours!
                           HALF MARATHON RESULTS
Place Div Name                       Age S City            St H Time    
===== === ========================== === = =============== == = ======= 
    1   1 KEVIN JONES                 37 M SPANISH FORT    AL X 1:41:08 
    2   1 SETH DARKO                  27 M PENSACOLA       FL X 1:41:28 
    3   1 ALI PENTON                  51 M PACE            FL X 1:52:40 
    4   1 ROBYN DUMAS                 36 F DAPHNE          AL X 1:58:29 
    5   1 WAYNE P COCKRELL            55 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 1:58:54 
    6   1 PAM IYER                    57 F FORT COLLINS    CO X 1:59:04 
    7   1 ALINA ZHUKOVA               27 F DAPHNE          AL X 1:59:31 
    8   2 HELENA SMITH                29 F MOBILE          AL X 1:59:56 
    9   1 JACOB MICHAEL MARKRIS       40 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:00:20 
   10   2 WILLIAM T. KLEINPETER       56 M PORT ALLEN      LA X 2:00:32 
   11   2 MATTHEW MILLER              28 M SPANISH FORT    AL X 2:01:19 
   12   3 SAMANTHA GARDNER            27 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:01:26 
   13   1 SHEILA OUBRE                34 F LAPLACE         LA X 2:01:59 
   14   3 DANIEL MURPHREE             25 M BRANDON         MS X 2:02:13 
   15   2 JACQUE PERRIN LEBEAU        38 M PENSACOLA       FL X 2:02:13 
   16   1 RYAN PATTON                 34 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:03:20 
   17   4 BRAD MOORE                  29 M DAPHNE          AL X 2:03:27 
   18   2 KELLY WHITEHEAD             31 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:03:50 
   19   2 CHRIS JAMES HOGGLE          44 M COVINGTON       LA X 2:04:15 
   20   2 STANLEY R BLUM              53 M MOBILE          AL X 2:04:33 
   21   3 JAMIE GANEY                 33 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:04:35 
   22   4 KELLIE WISEMAN              34 F MOBILE          AL X 2:04:38 
   23   3 MATTHEW DUMAS               40 M DAPHNE          AL X 2:05:12 
   24   1 TED KAMINSKI                48 M SPANISH FORT    AL X 2:05:40 
   25   2 DENISON CROCKER             34 M MOBILE          AL X 2:05:56 
   26   3 STEVE MORISANI              38 M DAPHNE          AL X 2:06:12 
   27   4 PAUL GLISSON                42 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:06:22 
   28   2 HEATHER STOKLEY             38 F SEMMES          AL X 2:06:39 
   29   3 AMY HANES DANIELS           39 F MOBILE          AL X 2:06:56 
   30   4 COLLEEN SMITH               26 F LUCEDALE        MS X 2:08:24 
   31   4 STEPHANIE GARREN            37 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:08:25 
   32   3 DAVID DUTTON                56 M MOBILE          AL X 2:08:32 
   33   1 ANGELA SNYDER               46 F MIRAMAR BEACH   FL X 2:09:04 
   34   4 MARC ANDERSON               38 M SUMMERDALE      AL X 2:09:26 
   35   3 BRADLEY KLINE               31 M ROBERTSDALE     AL X 2:09:47 
   36   5 KELLY LEBEAU                33 F NAVARRE         FL X 2:10:15 
   37   5 BILL GOODLOE                41 M MOBILE          AL X 2:10:21 
   38   6 KELLY DAHLMAN               32 F PACE            FL X 2:10:23 
   39   3 STEVE COOPER                53 M HOMEWOOD        AL X 2:10:41 
   40   5 COURTNEY CALHOUN            25 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:10:55 
   41   6 JILL CARTER WEATHERFORD     25 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:10:59 
   42   2 LISA ARNOLD                 47 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:10:59 
   43   7 SHANNON BLANTON             29 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:11:29 
   44   5 AMY M HENDERSON             36 F SILVERHILL      AL X 2:11:57 
   45   1 JEANENE Q COCKRELL          50 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:11:58 
   46   1 BRIGITTA GAENSICKE          43 F SPANISH FORT    AL X 2:12:43 
   47   1 MOLLY RENA HOLZEM           22 F WESTON          WI X 2:12:48 
   48   6 KAREN HATHAWAY              37 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:13:11 
   49   4 JUSTIN CHAPPELL             32 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:13:30 
   50   3 LEE MILSTEAD                49 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:13:50 
   51   2 ELIZABETH BOYD              24 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:14:11 
   52   7 LINDSAY SHERER              35 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:14:12 
   53   8 VIRGINIA GRANT              28 F PORT ALLEN      LA X 2:14:13 
   54   7 ELIZABETH BURCH             30 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:14:19 
   55   2 ANGELA MINISH               41 F ORANGE BEACH    AL X 2:14:43 
   56   8 NICOLE CARRIGAN             32 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:15:13 
   57   8 ANDREA LOMAX                35 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:15:14 
   58   5 ASHETON SAWYER              35 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:15:23 
   59   9 KRISTI HAGOOD               37 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:15:58 
   60   9 LEAH HARRISON               30 F PENSACOLA       FL X 2:15:59 
   61   5 MARK FLANNERY               28 M PENSACOLA       FL X 2:16:52 
   62   6 PATT BRANYON                42 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:17:11 
   63   3 AMY LOVOY                   43 F PENSACOLA       FL X 2:17:59 
   64  10 CHRISTINA STANKOSKI         32 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:18:34 
   65   4 CANDACE SAMETINI            44 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:19:00 
   66  10 GILL HART                   38 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:19:49 
   67   9 COURTNEY CHAVERS            28 F BIRMINGHAM      AL X 2:20:21 
   68   7 MATTHEW ANDERS              40 M CAPE GIRARDEAU  MO X 2:20:22 
   69   8 MIKE DUEITT                 43 M BLOUNTSTOWN     FL X 2:20:31 
   70   9 JOHN BENTON WARNER          43 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:20:39 
   71  11 DENISE TYNES HELPER         38 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:21:16 
   72  11 DANIELLE WHITTAKER          30 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:21:16 
   73  10 REBECCA FREDERICK           26 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:22:06 
   74   2 KERRY MALSOM                54 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:22:24 
   75  12 LAURA FULLER HONS           35 F SPANISH FORT    AL X 2:22:28 
   76  10 DAVID ALLEN WINDSOR         43 M MOBILE          AL X 2:22:33 
   77  11 HENRY MORGAN                42 M POINT CLEAR     AL X 2:22:59 
   78   5 KIMBERLY JO QUIETT          42 F SPANISH FORT    AL X 2:23:15 
   79  11 SHAY HOWELL                 28 F SEMMES          AL X 2:23:20 
   80   2 CATHY HENRY                 57 F GUNTERSVILLE    AL X 2:23:43 
   81  13 STACY MAE PORTER            36 F PENSACOLA       FL X 2:23:45 
   82  12 SARAH JEAN PRESLEY          26 F MOBILE          FL X 2:24:20 
   83   6 DARLENE DEFILIPPI GORE      41 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:24:48 
   84  13 ANN MCCRORY                 29 F MOBILE          AL X 2:25:03 
   85  14 MELISSA AULD                36 F THEODORE        AL X 2:25:05 
   86  15 MEGAN SMITH                 35 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:25:54 
   87   6 LARRY SMITH                 35 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:25:54 
   88  12 CHRISTIN FERGUSON           30 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:26:19 
   89   4 CATHY K. COPE               49 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:26:25 
   90  16 BEVERLY EUBANKS             39 F MOBILE          AL X 2:26:35 
   91   3 MEGAN COOPER                51 F HOMEWOOD        AL X 2:27:12 
   92  17 JENNIFER R BYRD             37 F STAPLETON       AL X 2:30:01 
   93  18 SONYA FUQUA                 38 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:30:02 
   94  13 RACHAEL COUNSELMAN          32 F SARALAND        AL X 2:30:09 
   95  14 PAGE SMITH                  25 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:30:17 
   96   7 KELLY FULLER                41 F MOBILE          AL X 2:31:17 
   97  15 AMANDA TORIS                25 F MOBILE          AL X 2:31:19 
   98   8 JENNIFER LYNN BREWER        40 F SPANISH FORT    AL X 2:32:30 
   99   5 SHELLEY MAHONEY             46 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:32:49 
  100   9 LAURA BROWN                 40 F SARALAND        AL X 2:33:06 
  101   2 JAMES COLLEY                46 M PENSACOLA       FL X 2:33:34 
  102   5 SCHLOSSER                   30 M NAVARRE         FL X 2:34:41 
  103  12 JIMMY CRUZ                  41 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:35:58 
  104  10 LESLIE ADAIR HUTCHINS       42 F COLUMBUS        MS X 2:36:15 
  105   3 STEVE PORTER                47 M COLUMBUS        MS X 2:36:15 
  106  11 RHONDA GIPSON GULLEDGE      43 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:36:17 
  107  14 DAWN HEBERT                 30 F PRAIRIEVILLE    LA X 2:36:36 
  108   6 DOLLYB STOKES               48 F POINT CLEAR     AL X 2:36:58 
  109   4 RICKIE LEE RICHEY           50 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:37:36 
  110   5 RICKY R. MARTIN             54 M PENSACOLA       FL X 2:39:27 
  111  15 AMANDA BLANSHAN             33 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:39:59 
  112   6 STEVE BLANSHAN              33 M DAPHNE          AL X 2:40:00 
  113  16 SARAH SULLINS               31 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:40:03 
  114   3 VICTORIA BUFKIN             22 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:40:23 
  115   4 NINA LOUVIERE               52 F PACE            FL X 2:42:10 
  116  12 MICHELE G MORGAN            42 F MOBILE          AL X 2:43:18 
  117  13 MARGARET LEBLAN WOOD        40 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:43:29 
  118  19 MELISSA KUMMER              37 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:43:29 
  119  14 LEAH MOORE                  42 F PACE            FL X 2:44:42 
  120   6 MICHAEL TORIS               27 M MOBILE          AL X 2:44:51 
  121  17 HOLLY R JOHNSON             34 F STAPLETON       AL X 2:44:55 
  122  13 CLAUDE ALLEN                40 M DAPHNE          AL X 2:45:42 
  123  15 REBECCA MILLER              41 F SPANISH FORT    AL X 2:45:48 
  124  20 ANGELA PINKSTON             36 F SPANISH FORT    AL X 2:45:57 
  125  18 MELISSA AARON               34 F CUMMING         GA X 2:47:05 
  126  16 JENNIFER HINTON             29 F FOLEY           AL X 2:47:50 
  127   7 STEPHEN MARBUT              31 M MOBILE          AL X 2:48:36 
  128  21 JENNIFER ANDERSON           35 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:49:04 
  129  19 MINDY BOBE                  33 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:49:08 
  130  14 STEVE HRABOVSKY             41 M DAPHNE          AL X 2:50:48 
  131   7 TERESA MCDOWELL             47 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:50:58 
  132   7 IAN FEUERHAKE               38 M THEODORE        AL X 2:52:18 
  133   3 KAY HAYNES                  56 F MONTROSE        AL X 2:53:40 
  134   8 WALTER JEFFERIS             38 M CANTONMENT      FL X 2:53:50 
  135  20 EMILY NORRIS                33 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:54:04 
  136   8 STACEY BUFKIN               45 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:54:04 
  137  17 SHEILA HUNTZINGER           28 F DAPHNE          AL X 2:54:13 
  138   4 KELLY NAVARRO               24 F MOBILE          AL X 2:54:45 
  139  22 DAPHNE JERKINS              39 F POINT CLEAR     AL X 2:57:39 
  140  16 KIM HUGHES                  41 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:57:49 
  141   5 DONNA KRHUT ANDERSON        50 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 2:57:55 
  142  23 SHELBIE MCDANIEL            39 F ROBERTSDALE     AL X 2:59:18 
  143  18 HEATHER NICOLE HINTON       25 F PRATTVILLE      AL X 2:59:42 
  144   9 MARY JOHNSTEN               48 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 3:00:22 
  145   5 HOLLY WELBORN               24 F DAPHNE          AL X 3:01:49 
  146   6 ERIC S SYLVESTER            51 M MOBILE          AL X 3:02:34 
  147   4 ELLEN TRIMM                 55 F HOOVER          AL X 3:07:17 
  148   8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH           32 M MOBILE          AL X 3:09:15 
  149  21 STEPHANIE ANNE WILLIAMS     32 F DAPHNE          AL X 3:09:44 
  150  22 BIANCA INGRAM               34 F DAPHNE          AL X 3:10:03 



                                                                      Page 4
           IT'S ABOUT THE SHIRT MARATHON, HALF-MARATHON, AND 5K
                             Fairhope, Alabama
          September 30, 2012 7:00 A.M.  Weather: 78 F and Cloudy
                           HALF MARATHON RESULTS
Place Div Name                       Age S City            St H Time    
===== === ========================== === = =============== == = ======= 
  151   6 JANICE SUSIE JOHNSON        51 F BAY MINETTE     AL X 3:11:32 
  152  19 SAMANTHA NICOLE THORLEIFSO  25 F HOUSTON         TX X 3:11:57 
  153  23 AMANDA STOLL                32 F CHATOM          AL X 3:11:57 
  154  17 CHERYL HRABOVSKY            42 F DAPHNE          AL X 3:16:21 
  155  10 JANET STRINGER              46 F MOBILE          AL X 3:21:47 
  156  18 KRISTIN CAPSTRAW            41 F DAPHNE          AL X 3:22:35 
  157  15 JASON CAPSTRAW              41 M DAPHNE          AL X 3:22:35 
  158  11 KAREN SYLVESTER             47 F MOBILE          AL X 3:23:23 
  159  24 BRIDGET MCDONAL WILSON      38 F SPANISH FORT    AL X 3:24:46 
  160   7 DONNA LYNN JOHNSON          51 F DAPHNE          AL X 3:27:32 
  161  25 PAIGE BENTLEY               38 F DAPHNE          AL X 3:38:30 
  162  24 KATRINA ANN HANKS           34 F DAPHNE          AL X 3:38:30 
  163  25 HOLLY SAMPLE                33 F GULF SHORES     AL X 3:43:23 
  164  26 CAREY DANIEL                33 F MOBILE          AL X 3:43:37 
  165  16 STEPHEN PATER               41 M LUCEDALE        MS X 3:46:37 


    

  


 Marathon Award Results

  
                      IT'S ABOUT THE SHIRT MARATHON 
                             Fairhope, Alabama
          September 30, 2012 7:00 A.M.  Weather: 78 F and Cloudy

          ********** MARATHON OVERALL AWARDS LIST **************

          ********** FEMALE MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ALISON ELLIS                43 DAPHNE          AL 3:54:32  8:58 
           ********** MALE MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 GREGORY YEAGER              35 MOBILE          AL 3:28:16  7:57 
    ********** FEMALE HALF MARATHON MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 LESLEY KECK                 43 PENSACOLA       FL 4:22:09 20:01 
     ********** MALE HALF MARATHON MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 ANDY MIDKIFF                46 FAIRHOPE        AL 3:58:39 18:14 


         ********** MARATHON AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 9
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 9
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 DAVID ANDERSON              24 FAIRHOPE        AL 3:35:23  8:14 
    2 BRAD HUNTZINGER             29 DAPHNE          AL 4:24:19 10:06 
    3 KEVIN WILEY                 23 ATLANTA         GA 4:26:45 10:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 PETRA JENNIFER SVARA        32 FAIRHOPE        AL 4:04:48  9:21 
    2 CARRIE BURNS                38 FAIRHOPE        AL 4:32:48 10:25 
    3 KIMBERLY FERRARI            39 FAIRHOPE        AL 4:47:56 11:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 CHAD O'NEIL CLARK           35 FAIRHOPE        AL 4:03:54  9:19 
    2 ROBERT LOUIS RUX            34 FAIRHOPE        AL 4:09:52  9:33 
    3 WELLS HAMMOCK               35 FAIRHOPE        AL 4:14:16  9:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 KIMBERLY W. BURMEISTER      46 FAIRHOPE        AL 4:23:00 10:03 
    2 NAGEEN BANO RAK             41 GULF BREEZE     FL 5:08:14 11:46 
    3 AMY KIMES                   41 NEWNAN          GA 5:21:54 12:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 JOHN FITZGERALD             47 FAIRHOPE        AL 4:06:16  9:24 
    2 JAMIE WALDHOUR              46 FAIRHOPE        AL 4:08:05  9:29 
    3 JAMES MITCHELL              47 MOBILE          AL 4:14:00  9:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 AILEEN SANSOVICH            50 FAIRHOPE        AL 5:25:38 12:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    

  


 Marathon Overall Results

                                                                        Page 1
           IT'S ABOUT THE SHIRT MARATHON, HALF-MARATHON, AND 5K
                             Fairhope, Alabama
          September 30, 2012 7:00 A.M.  Weather: 78 F and Cloudy
                             MARATHON RESULTS
Place Div Name                       Age S City            St M Over    
===== === ========================== === = =============== == = ======= 
    1   1 GREGORY YEAGER              35 M MOBILE          AL X 3:28:16 
    2   1 DAVID ANDERSON              24 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 3:35:23 
    3   1 ALISON ELLIS                43 F DAPHNE          AL X 3:54:32 
    4   1 ANDY MIDKIFF                46 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 3:58:39 
    5   2 CHAD O'NEIL CLARK           35 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 4:03:54 
    6   1 PETRA JENNIFER SVARA        32 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 4:04:48 
    7   2 JOHN FITZGERALD             47 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 4:06:16 
    8   3 JAMIE WALDHOUR              46 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 4:08:05 
    9   1 ROBERT LOUIS RUX            34 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 4:09:52 
   10   4 JAMES MITCHELL              47 M MOBILE          AL X 4:14:00 
   11   3 WELLS HAMMOCK               35 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 4:14:16 
   12   2 LESLEY KECK                 43 F PENSACOLA       FL X 4:22:09 
   13   1 KIMBERLY W. BURMEISTER      46 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 4:23:00 
   14   1 BRAD HUNTZINGER             29 M DAPHNE          AL X 4:24:19 
   15   2 KEVIN WILEY                 23 M ATLANTA         GA X 4:26:45 
   16   2 MICHAEL D KEITH             27 M BIRMINGHAM      AL X 4:27:03 
   17   1 CARRIE BURNS                38 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 4:32:48 
   18   4 DENNIS SUMRALL              37 M MOBILE          AL X 4:36:07 
   19   5 MARK PORTER                 38 M PENSACOLA       FL X 4:43:25 
   20   6 BRIAN MOUNT                 38 M EASTABOGA       AL X 4:43:44 
   21   2 KIMBERLY FERRARI            39 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 4:47:56 
   22   2 BROCK NORRIS                33 M DAPHNE          AL X 4:57:36 
   23   2 JENI LYN KNIZLEY            31 F MOBILE          AL X 5:00:14 
   24   3 NAGEEN BANO RAK             41 F GULF BREEZE     FL X 5:08:14 
   25   1 TIMOTHY RAK                 42 M GULF BREEZE     FL X 5:08:15 
   26   2 MIKE JOHNSON                40 M DAPHNE          AL X 5:20:17 
   27   4 AMY KIMES                   41 F NEWNAN          GA X 5:21:54 
   28   3 JAY MILLER                  33 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 5:24:17 
   29   1 AILEEN SANSOVICH            50 F FAIRHOPE        AL X 5:25:38 
   30   4 CRAIG DOWDEN                34 M FAIRHOPE        AL X 5:37:11 
   31   2 SUZANNE SPICELAND           46 F JACKSONVILLE    AL X 5:40:04